DB Mermaids Brooke

Date of Birth:
6/2/2022
Description:
This young heifer has all the boxes checked for a promising future. Sired by the over 97" TTT BR Jungle Jim, who will be making waves in the future with his pedigree and measurements. Her dam is over 98" TTT, large bodied RM Texas Mermaid bringing in one of the top maternal lines in history. She is young but one to watch as her story unfolds.
Nickname:
805
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Double Dime Longhorns
PH #:
805
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip19.125001/10/2023