KDK VALIANT’S MIRANDA

Date of Birth:
9/27/2019
Description:
Her sire is a large, tall bull with mid 80s tip to tip and her dam is 86" ttt at just 6 yrs 8 mos. Miranda is descended from the HUGE twisty horned 92" TTT Jamakizm's Alphie.
Nickname:
555
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
992
Reg #1:
CI323712
AI Number:
OCV 74QVZ5932
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Fireball04/12/202108/10/2021 bull 3/29/2022

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/17/2021Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite77.000008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip77.000008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip75.375007/12/2022  
Tip to Tip72.750005/02/2022  
Tip to Tip71.500004/11/2022  
Tip to Tip69.500003/01/2022dalgood=94.8"!!! 
Tip to Tip65.500012/02/2021Dalgood=94”!!! 
Tip to Tip64.750011/17/2021  
Tip to Tip49.500006/02/2021Dalgood=82.17” 
Tip to Tip47.250004/12/2021dalgood=82.6" 
Tip to Tip39.250001/08/202115 mos 1 week 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
03/01/2022Ultra Saber pour on10 ML Fly control
10/06/2021Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (35 ML)
06/02/2021Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
04/12/2021Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (35 ML)
08/20/2020Multimin3 ML plus Cydectin injectable (3 ML)
06/01/2020Branding  right hip
06/01/2020Brucellosis vaccine 74QVZ5932 
11/01/2019Covexin 85 ml plus Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), Multimin (1 ML)