Stars In Motion

Date of Birth:
1/27/2019
Nickname:
716
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Darlene Aldridge
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1279
Reg #1:
CTI319336
AI Number:
OCV# 74QPS7133
Stars In Motion
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/15/20222022 Horn Showcase1st in Class Futurity
10/15/20222022 Horn Showcase1st in Class Tip to Tip
10/15/20222022 Horn ShowcaseSuperior Cow

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried08/25/2023   
Natural ServicePacific Cowboy 4005/01/202206/30/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/30/2022 1.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip97.000001/26/2024  
Composite198.687510/12/2023 2023 Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip95.625010/12/2023 2023 Horn Showcase
Total Horn103.062510/12/2023 2023 Horn Showcase
Weight1030.000010/12/2023  
Tip to Tip94.750008/12/2023  
Tip to Tip93.125006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip92.750005/09/2023  
Tip to Tip91.500001/27/2023  
Tip to Tip90.000010/13/2022Horn Showcase Wichita Falls
Weight1160.000010/13/2022Horn ShowcaseWichita Falls
Tip to Tip88.000008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip86.250007/12/2022  
Composite193.500004/08/2022  
Left Base11.250004/08/2022  
Right Base11.250004/08/2022  
Tip to Tip82.000004/08/2022  
Total Horn89.000004/08/2022  
Composite179.000010/07/2021  
Left Base11.750010/07/2021  
Right Base11.750010/07/2021  
Tip to Tip75.500010/07/2021  
Total Horn80.000010/07/2021  
Composite158.250004/26/2021  
Left Base11.500004/26/2021  
Right Base11.500004/26/2021  
Tip to Tip65.250004/26/2021  
Total Horn70.000004/26/2021  
Composite129.750010/07/2020  
Left Base10.750010/07/2020  
Right Base10.750010/07/2020  
Tip to Tip53.250010/07/2020  
Total Horn55.000010/07/2020  
Base8.000011/26/2019  
Tip to Tip26.000011/26/2019  
Total Horn27.000011/26/2019