DRAGON FIRE

Date of Birth:
4/19/2016
Description:
Dragon Fire is a show stopper and one of our most asked about cows. She is easy going and smooth sporting over 96" TTT and tipping the scales at over 1200 pounds. Come see her in person you won't regret it.
Nickname:
706
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Joel Dickinson
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/6
Reg #1:
I-274716
Reg #2:
CI337862
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Legacy Sale! March 15-16, 2024
DRAGON FIRE
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/06/2022Duncan OKITLA Reserve Champion Sr Cow

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried06/16/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/15/2023Ultrasound7.0000Pregnant04/25/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip97.375012/07/2023  
Composite203.500010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip96.750010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn106.750010/07/2023 Amarillo
Weight1250.000010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip95.000006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip94.625004/27/2023  
Tip to Tip94.437502/19/2023  
Weight1076.000002/19/2023  
Tip to Tip94.250001/09/2023  
Composite92.562507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip92.562507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip92.125006/15/2022  
Tip to Tip90.750011/19/2021  
Tip to Tip85.750011/10/2020  
Tip to Tip77.625011/26/2019