RJF Just Chill'n

Date of Birth:
10/29/2020
Description:
Just Chillin is a young cow loaded with potential. She is daughter of Hudson's and Dreamwood Farms HL HEADS UP, who has produced many futurity winning heifers. She broke her horn tip but does not effect her genetics and ability to reproduce.
Nickname:
722
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Richard & Jeanne Filip
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
050
Reg #1:
CI331274
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$9,000
RJF Just Chill'n

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried06/14/2023   
Natural ServiceRJF Texas Rebel06/03/202207/15/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.000005/24/2023Actual ttt with broken horn 
Tip to Tip62.000005/24/2023adjusted ttt 
Tip to Tip56.750010/27/2022  
Tip to Tip55.437509/23/2022  
Tip to Tip53.875008/23/2022  
Right Base11.500006/09/2022  
Tip to Tip48.750006/09/2022  
Total Horn53.250006/09/2022  
Left Base11.250004/12/2022  
Tip to Tip44.750004/12/2022  
Total Horn48.000004/12/2022  
Left Base11.000002/04/2022  
Tip to Tip40.000002/04/2022  
Total Horn40.625002/04/2022  
Right Base9.000010/05/2021whole base 
Tip to Tip29.500010/05/2021  
Total Horn30.500010/05/2021  
Right Base8.125008/06/2021whole base 
Tip to Tip24.750008/06/2021  
Total Horn27.000008/06/2021  
Right Base7.125006/18/2021whole base 
Tip to Tip21.000006/18/2021  
Total Horn21.500006/18/2021  
  • DB Texas Chill
    • DB Texas Chill
    • DOB: 3/26/2023
    • RJF Texas Rebel - Tag 927 x RJF Just Chill'n