ICE JAM

Date of Birth:
4/18/2016
Description:
Ice Jam is double bred Jamakizm with a beautiful spotted brindle coloring. She soon will cross 90" TTT, given her Jamakizm line she should continue to slowly grow for years to come. She is a big bodied girl, tipping the scales at over 1200 pounds, but easy on the eyes.
Nickname:
705
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Joel Dickinson
PH #:
1/6
Reg #1:
I-274802
Reg #2:
CI337857
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Hudson/Valentine Fort Worth Sale. May 24-25, 2024.
ICE JAM

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried08/25/2023   
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried08/18/202211/01/2022  
Natural ServiceUp Start06/20/202207/05/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/15/2024Ultrasound6.0000Pregnant05/26/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.625001/11/2024  
Composite188.625010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip89.375010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn99.250010/07/2023 Amarillo
Twist98.500010/07/2023  
Weight1228.000010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip88.937508/12/2023  
Tip to Tip89.125005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip88.875004/17/2023  
Composite88.250007/25/2022  
Tip to Tip88.250007/25/2022  
Tip to Tip86.000011/19/2021  
Tip to Tip84.125006/14/2021  
Weight1136.000006/14/2021  
Tip to Tip80.500011/12/2020  
Weight1040.000011/12/2020