DB Contested Point

Date of Birth:
5/3/2022
Description:
Nice heifer out of one of the prettiest Drag Iron Daughters crossed the shear mass and correctness of Point Mark, good things are bound to happen.
Nickname:
583
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
583
Reg #1:
CI338671
For Sale:
No
DB Contested Point

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Dragon's Mark11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip47.875012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip41.000008/28/2023  
Tip to Tip31.625005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip23.250003/01/2023  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/30/2022OCV 74PDC0361