JTW Cindy Bolen

Date of Birth:
11/10/2017
Description:
This young cow has a bright future ahead of her. She is a beautiful orange and white color pattern and a flat twist on her horns. She hit the 90-inch mark just before her 5th birthday and to top it off is sired by the great 50-50. Her Dam side needs no introduction either bringing in the likes of Cowboy Up Chex and RC Pacific Mermaid. Diamond B is excited for her future to say the least.
Nickname:
730
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
JTW Family Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
197
Reg #1:
CAI311866
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Bluegrass Derby Cow Sale April 13th Lexington, KY.
JTW Cindy Bolen

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceKDK Hercules08/25/202309/29/2023  
Natural ServiceBRR Sir Luca07/01/202212/01/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/15/2024Ultrasound6.0000Pregnant05/26/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip92.000012/07/2023  
Composite191.250010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip91.625010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn99.625010/07/2023 Amarillo
Twist104.375010/07/2023  
Weight1142.000010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip91.500008/12/2023  
Tip to Tip90.937505/12/2023  
Tip to Tip90.500001/10/2023  
Tip to Tip90.125011/07/2022  
Tip to Tip89.250007/05/2022  
Tip to Tip87.875005/19/2022  
Tip to Tip84.750010/13/2021  
Tip to Tip82.500008/10/2021  
Tip to Tip78.000004/03/2021  
Tip to Tip75.625001/05/2021  
Tip to Tip66.500005/06/2020