BH Purdy

Date of Birth:
11/27/2019
Description:
Picking names is important in the industry, and Buckhorn did not miss when they named her Purdy. She has that spotted brindle pattern that is hard to beat and as feminine face as you could ask for. Her low swoop horn set is starting to roll back to keep the tip to tip and total horn measurements growing.
Nickname:
729
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Buckhorn Cattle Company
PH #:
95
Reg #1:
CI326280

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBRR Sir Luca08/15/202212/01/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.000001/10/2023  
Tip to Tip69.375007/05/2022