DB Mermaids Daisy

Date of Birth:
6/1/2022
Description:
Daisy has a strong pedigree that any breeder can appreciate and utilize in their program. Solid red is not every ones favorite but select the right bull and she can give you all the fancy calves you desire.
Nickname:
807
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Double Dime Longhorns
PH #:
807
Reg #1:
CTI340486
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Oregon Trail Sale.
DB Mermaids Daisy

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Dragon's Mark11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.125005/16/2024  
Weight862.000005/16/2024  
Tip to Tip52.437504/19/2024  
Tip to Tip45.500012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip39.125008/28/2023  
Tip to Tip30.750005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip23.375003/01/2023