LUCIA

Date of Birth:
5/7/2007
Description:
Lucia is a beautiful orange and white cow with a flat twisting horn set. She is a daughter of Tempter and knows how to raise a fat calf.
Nickname:
727
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
34/7
Reg #2:
I-249270

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePoint Mark07/01/202210/31/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.562511/11/2022  
Tip to Tip84.250006/10/2022  
Tip to Tip84.000011/19/2021  
Tip to Tip82.750011/17/2020  
Weight1254.000006/23/2020  
Tip to Tip81.750011/19/2019  
Tip to Tip80.875011/14/2018  
Tip to Tip78.375011/09/2016  
Tip to Tip76.500011/17/2015  
Tip to Tip73.625011/19/2013  
Tip to Tip71.250010/22/2012  
  • Luna
    • Luna
    • DOB: 7/10/2010
    • OVER KILL x LUCIA
  • SLEEPY HORN