LLL Mary Jo

Date of Birth:
9/20/2010
Description:
Solid cow with a classic pedigree that brings in some of the names of the past. Sports over 87" TTT and even more total horn.
Nickname:
152
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Lazy L Longhorns
PH #:
20/0
Reg #1:
267708
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Sales Comments:
Confirmed bred to Spokesman.
LLL Mary Jo

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSpokesman11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceSpokesman04/16/202209/08/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip87.500012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip87.000005/24/2023  
Composite86.500008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip86.500008/16/2022