LLL PRETTY LADY

Date of Birth:
5/1/2014
Description:
Pretty Lady has a more old school pedigree that worked really well. She is a Matt Dillion daughter and traces back to many greats of the past. She sports over 100'' TTT of horn and is a beautiful white with brown specks.
Nickname:
200
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Cattle
Breeder:
Lazy L Longhorns
PH #:
54
Reg #1:
CI300386
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Oregon Trail Sale June 21-22 2024.
LLL PRETTY LADY

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSpokesman11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceWT Kid Rock07/12/202309/29/2023  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip106.937505/10/2024  
Weight1045.000005/10/2024  
Composite224.125010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip105.750010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn118.375010/07/2023 Amarillo
Weight1018.000010/07/2023  
Composite105.000006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip105.000006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip104.750001/09/2023  
Composite103.625008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip103.625008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip102.750003/18/2022  
Tip to Tip100.750003/19/2021  
Tip to Tip97.812505/11/2020  
Tip to Tip92.375005/09/2019  
Tip to Tip86.625008/02/2018  
Tip to Tip81.625001/30/2018  
Tip to Tip78.000009/05/2017  
Tip to Tip65.000010/05/2016  
Tip to Tip56.500003/28/2016