BR First Kiss

Date of Birth:
3/30/2021
Description:
BR First Kiss has a beautiful, speckled color pattern and a horn set headed the right direction. She is a daughter of Rebel HR and half-sister to BR Dream On. If only everyone's first kiss was this beautiful had had first class pedigree.
Nickname:
724
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Brett Ranch
PH #:
10/1
Reg #1:
CTI333028*
BR First Kiss

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried08/03/2023   
Natural ServiceBR Real Deal09/21/2022   
Natural ServiceBR Dutton 07/27/202209/21/2022 She was in heat in heifer pen. Her size is excellent. She is ready…..Checkers got in pen on 8/12-8/15. Dues date 5/21-24. I think she was already bred?

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.750012/07/2023  
Composite140.125010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip67.500010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn72.625010/07/2023 Amarillo
Weight982.000010/07/2023  
Composite63.125006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip63.125006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip60.250003/30/202324 months 
Tip to Tip52.562509/29/2022  
Tip to Tip40.250005/09/2022  
Tip to Tip18.750010/15/2021