TUFF SMIRK

Date of Birth:
4/13/2017
Description:
Don't miss your chance on this beautiful girl. Her sire is world famous and her dam is none other than Dickinson's Dragon Smile. Tuff over Drag Iron daughters work, see her for yourself at the 2024 Glendenning's Fiesta Sale and take her home.
Nickname:
710
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Joel Dickinson
PH #:
20/7
Reg #1:
I-277450
Reg #2:
CI338502
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Glendenning's Fiesta Sale May 3-4 2024.
TUFF SMIRK

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried08/18/202211/01/2022  
Artificial InseminationLine Up07/07/2022   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/15/2024Ultrasound6.0000Pregnant05/26/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip88.875001/11/2024  
Tip to Tip88.750012/07/2023  
Composite185.125010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip88.375010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn96.750010/07/2023 Amarillo
Twist97.187510/07/2023  
Weight1232.000010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip88.500005/12/2023  
Tip to Tip87.750004/03/2023  
Composite85.562507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip85.562507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip83.500011/16/2021  
Weight1128.000006/02/2021