DB Novas Darcy

Date of Birth:
3/31/2022
Description:
Darcy has a very strong pedigree top and bottom. Both her sire and dam have produced 100" ttt cows. She has off the charts potential and ready to have a program built around her.
Nickname:
749
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Double Dime Longhorns
PH #:
749
Reg #1:
CTI344675
AI Number:
OCV-74QXG2126
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Oregon Trail Sale.
DB Novas Darcy

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Packin Flair11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.500005/16/2024  
Weight718.000005/16/2024  
Tip to Tip54.062504/19/2024  
Tip to Tip53.250004/04/2024  
Tip to Tip48.375012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip42.625008/28/2023  
Tip to Tip34.500005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip31.437504/20/2023