DB Lady Killer

Date of Birth:
2/26/2021
Description:
Lady Killer is far from his name. This guy is gentle and loves a good scratch. His genetics are also superior, don't let this one slip away.
Nickname:
247
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
PH #:
247
Reg #1:
BI104580
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Check out his pedigree! On top you have Jet Lag, a Dickinson bred bull that throws lots of color. On bottom you have a LLL Pretty Lady boasting over 102 inches TTT. He has a nice flat horn set and is a beautiful light redish brown base with white and black spots. Make us an offer.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.437511/09/2022  
Tip to Tip45.125008/08/2022  
Tip to Tip40.125006/07/2022