Cut'N Flair

Date of Birth:
5/18/2019
Description:
Cut'N Flair is a big bodied, deep cow with a great horn set, just what you expect from a bull like Cut'N Dried. I would take a whole pasture of girls like this.
Nickname:
714
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
229/9
Reg #1:
I-283958
Reg #2:
CI337852
For Sale:
No
Cut'N Flair

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSpokesman11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceWT Kid Rock07/19/202309/29/2023  
Artificial InseminationIron Span07/05/2022   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.625012/07/2023  
Composite187.875010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip88.625010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn99.250010/07/2023 Amarillo
Weight1366.000010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip84.812505/24/2023  
Tip to Tip84.750005/16/2023  
Composite78.375008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip78.375008/16/2022  
Composite78.062507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip78.062507/25/2022  
Tip to Tip76.500007/08/2022