BR Heaven Sent

Date of Birth:
1/27/2022
Description:
Cracker Jack did it again with this girl. She is built and bred right. Near perfect horn set, well at least in my opinion. This BR bred heifer is on an early path for great things.
Nickname:
842
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Brett Ranch
PH #:
3/2
Reg #1:
CTI340203
For Sale:
No
BR Heaven Sent

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Packin Flair11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.000001/26/202424 months 
Tip to Tip61.125012/07/2023  
Composite120.187510/12/2023HSCEl Reno OK
Tip to Tip58.250010/12/2023HSCEl Reno OK
Total Horn61.937510/12/2023HSCEl Reno OK
Weight962.000010/12/2023  
Composite55.000008/28/2023  
Tip to Tip55.000008/28/2023  
Composite48.500006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip48.500006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip55.000005/28/2023  
Composite44.875005/08/2023  
Tip to Tip44.875005/08/2023D 88.21 
Tip to Tip26.000011/08/2022