DB Novas Amelia

Date of Birth:
4/7/2022
Description:
Rebel HR over Awesome Nova. She has a outstanding pedigree and a paint job to match. Don't sleep on this one.
Nickname:
743
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Double Dime Longhorns
PH #:
743
Reg #1:
CTI344669
AI Number:
OCV-74QXG2125
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Texhoma Spring Classic. April 27, 2024.
DB Novas Amelia

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Dragon's Mark11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.125012/07/2023  
Tip to Tip43.250008/28/2023  
Tip to Tip35.000005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip32.250004/20/2023