TJ Kylie's Klown

Date of Birth:
12/22/2008
Nickname:
202
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Terry and Jason Carter
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
25
Reg #1:
255824
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$7,500
Sales Comments:
Nice older cow with hard twist, exposed to Spokesman for summer of 23 calf.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePatton HB06/15/2020   
Natural ServicePatton HB06/18/2019   
Natural ServiceHoudini07/06/201710/15/2017  
Natural ServiceTumbling Dice08/01/201610/10/2016  
Natural ServiceDillon03/01/201511/01/2015 heifer 7/25/16

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/01/2016Palpation2.0000Pregnant07/01/2017 
03/31/2016Palpation5.0000Pregnant07/15/2016 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite86.500008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip86.500008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip86.250006/15/2020  
Tip to Tip85.500007/02/2019  
Tip to Tip84.250006/04/2018  
Tip to Tip82.500011/01/2016  
Tip to Tip81.000003/31/2016  
Tip to Tip80.500012/22/20157th birthday 
Tip to Tip79.000003/16/2015  
Tip to Tip78.500010/20/2014  
Tip to Tip77.625007/16/2014  
Tip to Tip76.625003/27/2014  
Tip to Tip76.000012/22/20135th birthday 
Tip to Tip73.875005/26/2013  
Tip to Tip72.625001/05/2013  
Tip to Tip66.750005/15/2012  
Tip to Tip52.000012/22/20102nd birthday