BCR WYNONNA 614

Date of Birth:
1/30/2016
Description:
Outstanding Fifty-Fifty daughter with a cool low backwards rolling horn set!
Nickname:
737
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
NANCY DUNN
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
614
Reg #1:
CI298299
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$35,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
BCR WYNONNA 614
Award DateEvent LocationAward
02/23/2018Winchester Futurity Navasota!st place in class

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCut'N Dried11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceKDK Hercules08/25/202309/29/2023  
Natural ServiceBrazos Julio06/13/2022   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/28/2022Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant04/27/2022 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip86.500005/10/2024  
Weight1272.000005/10/2024  
Composite179.375010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip87.125010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn92.250010/07/2023 Amarillo
Twist97.375010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip88.125004/24/2021across the front 
Tip to Tip87.000011/19/2020ACROSS THE FRONT 
Tip to Tip84.000006/01/2020  
Tip to Tip82.500004/09/2020  
Tip to Tip79.062502/18/2020  
Tip to Tip78.000001/06/2020  
Tip to Tip77.500006/06/20193.5 yrs 
Tip to Tip72.500001/07/20193 yrs 
Tip to Tip68.000008/31/2018  
Tip to Tip65.250006/08/2018  
Tip to Tip63.500003/21/2018  
Tip to Tip60.000001/10/2018  
Tip to Tip38.000004/27/2017GOING BACK AND DOWN