BR Dee Nile

Date of Birth:
2/19/2021
Description:
The future is bright for this young girl. No deep dive needed when looking into her pedigree, take a quick glance and you will see a pedigree as serious as they come. Sired by Rebel HR and granddam is TTT Jammin' Jenny.
Nickname:
723
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Brett Ranch
PH #:
7/1
Reg #1:
CTI333025*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the 2024 Legacy Sale!
BR Dee Nile

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSpokesman11/08/2023   
Natural ServiceWT Kid Rock08/02/202309/29/2023  
Natural ServiceBR Real Deal09/21/2022   
Natural ServiceBR Dutton07/09/202209/15/2022 Checkers got in pen 8/12-8/16. Dues date 5/21-24. I think she was already bred?

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/15/2024Ultrasound4.5000Pregnant07/26/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.000002/19/202436 months 
Tip to Tip73.875012/07/2023  
Composite149.750010/07/2023 Amarillo
Tip to Tip72.250010/07/2023 Amarillo
Total Horn77.500010/07/2023 Amarillo
Weight918.000010/07/2023  
Tip to Tip67.000006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip64.250003/30/2023  
Tip to Tip62.750002/20/20232 years 1 day 
Tip to Tip56.875009/29/2022  
Tip to Tip44.000005/09/2022  
Tip to Tip36.500002/21/2022  
Tip to Tip22.750010/15/2021