Showy Fire

Date of Birth:
5/24/2022
Description:
Showman is young but his prodigy is stating to stack up and shine. She has white specs on her rear and two black eyes. The black horn is wearing off giving her potential to make up for lost time on horn growth.
Nickname:
762
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company
PH #:
69/2
Reg #1:
itla-291329
AI Number:
OCV-31VGC3793
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,500
Showy Fire

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDB Packin Flair11/10/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip43.125012/08/2023  
Composite36.562508/28/2023  
Tip to Tip36.562508/28/2023  
Tip to Tip35.250008/14/2023  
Tip to Tip36.562505/28/2023