Lot#: 07

M2 JUBILATION

Date of Birth:
1/7/2015
Description:
PV'd, OCV’d, 50K and DNA on file at the TLBAA. Trust the Genetics, Buy with Confidence.
Nickname:
161
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
M2 Land and Cattle
PH #:
65
Reg #1:
CTI299509
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000
Sales Comments:
Do a quick scan of the pedigree and you will see the genetics are stacked on this one. Exposed to Spokesman for winter/spring of 23 calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSpokesman04/16/202209/08/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite77.125008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip77.125008/16/2022  
Tip to Tip71.250007/11/2020  
Total Horn84.250007/11/2020  
Total Horn70.500011/11/2018  
Tip to Tip60.000011/11/2017  
Tip to Tip55.750007/04/2017  
Total Horn66.500007/04/2017  
Tip to Tip51.250003/11/2017  
Total Horn60.500003/11/2017